SYSTON & DISTRICT SKITTLE LEAGUE

 

2ND DIVISON CUP - SEMI FINALS

 

Wreake Nomads

v

Horse Shoes “A”

Sileby ex Cons.

v

Carington Cons

 

  Matches to be played on Wednesday 20th March 2019

 

All matches to start at 8.30 p.m. and be best of three legs.

 

SINGLES COMPETITION 1st ROUND

 

Barrow Cons.

Carington Arms

  C. Anderson

  P. Bell

  J. Baker

  T. Davies

  C. Hall

  J. Foster

*M. James 

  N. Hough

  A. Jones

  S. Muggleton

  T. Jordan

  A. Pickering

  K. Platt

  K. Renshaw

  M. Reed

*G. Spawton   

  N. Robinson

  R. Woods

  D. Whait

  D. Wyles

Sileby W.M.C.

Syston Cons.

  P. Allen

  C. Buxton

  J. Billing

  Amy Green

  D. Clark

  Ash Green

  P. Curtis

  M. Hackett

  J. Dilkes 

  S. Hand

  R. Hives

*J. Merryweather

  N. Hubbard

  B. Muggleton

  N. Toon

  A. Newton

  S. Walker

  D. Palethorpe

  M. Wheeler

  S. Price

*A. Whitmee

  K. Troop

* denotes alley stewards

 

             To be played on Friday 22nd March 2019

 

All matches to start at 8.30 p.m.

 

   Substitutes are allowed, but not for players once they have played in this seasons competition.

 

      Aggregate of pins over four legs. Four winners from each alley.

 

DON HUBBARD CUP - SEMI FINALS

 

BARROW CONS.

SILEBY W.M.C
D Baker - Wreake Nomads
J Billing - Sileby ex Cons.
C Buxton - Horse & Groom Rearsby
J Dilkes - Soar Bridge “A”
N Hubbard - Blue Bell Hoby
K Platt - Royal Oak (Cossington)
S Price - Sileby ex Cons.
N Ratcliffe - Sileby W.M.C. “B”
M Riley - Sileby W.M.C. “B”
R Sharpe - Horse Shoes “A”
N Toon - Syston Social Club
J Whitmee - Queniborough Wanderers
D Wyles - Horse Shoes “B”
C Anderson - Syston Social Club
D Clark - Horse & Groom Rearsby
D Cox - Wymeswold Cons.
P Curtis - Horse Shoes “B”
J Foster - Queniborough Wanderers
R Hives - Soar Bridge “A”
B Hudson - Barrow Cons.
I Merryweather - Wymeswold Cons.
N Rawding - Wreake Nomads
R Smith - Barrow Cons.
I Townsend - Blue Bell Hoby
P Vaitha - Royal Oak (Cossington)
R Woods - Carington Arms

 

  Matches to be played on Friday 29th March 2019

 

All matches to start at 8.30 p.m.

 

Aggregate pins over four legs, with the top ten highest aggregate scores from each alley progressing through to the final at the Malt House, Syston Conservative Club, on Friday 3rd May 2019.