SYSTON & DISTRICT SKITTLE LEAGUE -

COMPETITIONS

 

SINGLES COMPETITION - 1ST ROUND

 

Syston Cons.

Barrow Cons.

   P. Allen

   J. Billing

   C. Buxton

   D. Clark

   T. Davies

   D. Cox

   J. Foster

   Amy Green

   M. Hackett

* Ash Green

   S. Hand

   C. Hall

* M. James

   N. Hubbard

   A. Jones

   I. Merryweather

   J. Merryweather

   A. Newton

   K. Platt

   C. Nugent

   M. Reed

   S. Price

   G. Spawton

   M. Sibson

   M. Wheeler

   R. Smith

   J. Whitmee

   S. Taggart

   D. Wyles

   S. Walker

 

   A. Whitmee

      * denotes alley stewards

 

             To be played on Friday 3rd April 2020, 8.30 p.m. start.

 

Substitutes are allowed, but not for players once they have played in this seasons competition.

 

Aggregate of pins over four legs.  Four winners from each alley.

 

Porter Cup Semi-Finals

 

Carington Cons.

v

Social United

To be played at Syston Cons.

 

Horse & Groom Rearsby

v

Syston Social Club

To be played at Sileby W.M.C.

 

Matches to be played on Wednesday 11th March 2020

 

 

K.O. Cup 2nd Round

 

Social United

v

Sileby W.M.C. “B”

Soar Bridge “A”

v

Horse & Groom Rearsby

Horse Shoes “A”

v

Syston Social Club

Carington Cons.

v

Horse Shoes “B”

 

 Matches to be played on Friday 21st February 2020

 

 

    

               2nd Division Cup Fixtures 2019/2020

Friday 29th November

GROUP A

Barrow Cons.

v

Top House

Sileby W.M.C. "B"

v

Wreake Nomads

GROUP B

The Harrow

v

Sileby ex Cons.

Queniborough Wanderers

v

Horse Shoes "A"

Friday 6th December

GROUP A

Top House

v

Wreake Nomads

Barrow Cons.

v

Sileby W.M.C "B"

GROUP B

Sileby ex Cons.

v

Horse Shoes "A"

The Harrow

v

Queniborough Wanderers

Friday 13th March

GROUP A

Top House

v

Sileby W.M.C. "B"

Wreake Nomads

v

Barrow Cons.

GROUP B

Sileby ex Cons.

v

Queniborough Wanderers

Horse Shoes "A"

v

The Harrow

Friday 20th March

SEMI FINALS

Friday 27th March

FINAL

 

TRIPLES COMPETITION 1st ROUND

 

Barrow Cons.

Syston Social Club

   A. Pickering, K. Troop & D. Whait

   A. Hubbard. I. Welbourn & N. Hubbard

   D. Williams, C. Mawby & D. Wright

   I. Keightley, C. Pembleton & A. Smith

* M. James, N. Robinson & G. Spawton

   A. Smith, S. Smith & M. Kirk

   P. Curtis, A. Newton & D. Wyles

   J. Baker, M. Sibson & S. Hand

   M. Boettcher, N. Ratcliffe & S. Taggart

   M. Reed, D. Clark & C. Buxton

   Amy Green, K. Henfrey & J. Vaitha

   P. Allen, G. Evans & C. Nugent

   J. Fox, T. Widger & T. Davies

   J. Foster, A. Whitmee & J. Whitmee

   J. Preston, N. Rawding & D. Baker

   A. Jones, J. Billing & S. Price

   T. Jordan, K. Jordan & B. Sutliff

* K. Platt, E. Green & Ash Green

   S. Timson, N. Batts & W. Lawrence

   W. Harris, B. Dalby & R. Hives

   N. Toon, K. Renshaw & C. Anderson

 

 

* denotes alley stewards

 

Played on Friday 3rd January 2020, 8.30 p.m. start.

 

Substitutes are allowed, but not for players once they have played in this seasons competition.

 

Best of three legs. Two winners from each alley through to Finals Night.