Calendar for the 2016/2017 Season

SEPTEMBER

Mon. 12th Committee Meeting:

Draw Porter Cup 1st Round & 2nd Round

Fri. 23rd Porter Cup 1st Round

Fri. 30th Porter Cup 2nd Round

 

OCTOBER

Mon. 3rd Committee Meeting:

Draw Porter Cup 3rd Round

Fri. 7th 1st League Match

Fri. 14th 2nd League Match

Mon. 17th Committee Meeting:

Draw K.O. Cup 1st Round & & 2nd Division Cup

Fri. 21st 3rd League Match

Wed. 26th Porter Cup 3rd Round

Fri. 28th 4th League Match

 

NOVEMBER

Fri. 4th 5th League Match

Fri. 11th 6th League Match

Mon. 14th Committee Meeting:

Wed 16th K.O. Cup 1st Round

Fri. 18th 7th League Match

Fri. 25th 8th League Match

 

DECEMBER

Fri. 2nd 9th League Match

Fri. 9th 10th League Match & 2nd Division Cup 1st Group Match

Mon. 12th Committee Meeting:

Draw K.O. Cup 2nd Round & Xmas Prize Draw

Fri. 16th 11th League Match & 2nd Division Cup 2nd Group Match

Fri. 23rd 2nd Division Cup 3rd Group Match

 

JANUARY

Fri. 6th 12th League Match

Fri. 13th 13th League Match

Mon. 16th Committee Meeting:

Draw Pairs 1st Round & Triples 1st Round

Fri. 20th 14th League Match

Fri. 27th 15th League Match

 

FEBRUARY

Fri. 3rd 16th League Match

Wed. 8th K.O. Cup 2nd Round

Fri. 10th 17th League Match

Mon. 13th Committee Meeting:

Draw K.O. Cup & Porter Cup Semi-Finals and Singles competition

Wed. 15th Triples 1st Round

Fri. 17th 18th League Match

Wed. 22nd Pairs 1st Round

Fri. 24th 19th League Match

 

MARCH

 

Wed. 1st K.O. Cup Semi-Finals

Fri. 3rd 20th League Match

Fri. 10th 21st League Match & 2nd Division Cup 4th Group Match

Wed. 15th Porter Cup Semi-Finals

Fri. 17th 22nd League Match & 2nd Division Cup 5th Group Match

Mon. 20th Committee Meeting:

Wed. 22nd 2nd Division Cup Semi-Finals

Fri. 24th Singles 1st Round

Fri. 31st 2nd Division Cup Final

 

APRIL

 

Fri. 7th K.O. Cup Final

Fri. 14th Pairs & Triples Finals

Fri. 21st Porter Cup Final

Fri. 28th Don Hubbard Final

 

MAY

Fri. 5th Singles Final

Mon. 8th Committee Meeting

Fri. 12th Presentation Evening

Fri. 19th A.G.M.